Title: 三維柔性多體梁系統非線性動力響應分析

Other Titles: Nonlinear dynamic analysis of 3D flexible multibody systems

Abstract:

研究了三維柔性多體梁系統的非線性動力響應問題。將空間柔性梁的變形分解為軸向變形以及在x-y平面的彎曲變形和在x-z平面的彎曲變形,引用各自的精確振動模態描述變形場,利用拉格朗日乘子法建立起柔性多體梁系統約束非線性動力學方程。結合Newmark直接積分法和Newton-Raphson叠代法,導出了求解該非線性代數-微分方程組的數值方法。仿真算例證明了該方法的正確性和有效性。

The nonlinear dynamic problems of three dimensional flexible multibody systems are investigated. The elastic deformation of flexible spacial beams are decomposed into axial deformation and bending deformation, and described by exact vibration modes in each local coordinate systems. The constraint nonlinear dynamic equations are derived by using Lagrange multiplier method. A numerical procedure for solving the resulting differential algebraic equations is presented based on Newmark direct integration combined with Newton-Raphson iteration. Numerical results show the effectiveness of the proposed method.