Title: 評估內燃機隔振系統功率流傳遞的一種新模型

Other Titles: A novel model for estimating power flow transmission in isolation system of internal combustion engines

Abstract:

為準確評估彈性覆雜隔振基礎條件下振動內燃機的功率流傳遞水平,采用Mindlin板替代傳統的Kirchihoff薄板,建立了一種涵蓋多種隔振基礎形式的普適模型。運用子結構技術和變分理論,推導了隔振系統的控制方程以及傳遞到較厚甚至不同配置方式的各向異性覆雜梁式基礎的功率流。與基於各向同性薄板基礎的傳統模型相比較,研究了普適隔振系統功率流的傳遞特性。仿真研究表明,所提模型是有效的,可得到比傳統模型更加準確的結果。

To estimate the power flow transmission from the vibrating internal combustion engines to the complex elastic foundation accurately, a general analytical model is presented by extending the classical one. In the proposed model, the Mindlin plate, instead of the classical thin plate based on Kirchihoff's hypothesis, is used to model the elastic isolation foundations. Substructure technique and variational principle are employed to derive the governing equation and solve the power flow transmitted into the thick or orthotropic beam foundations with different configurations. Comparative study on the transmission characteristics of the power flow of the general isolation systems with the classical cases is conducted. Numerical simulation shows that the presented model is valid and it can obtain more accurate power flow solutions than the classical one.